Text Size      
Skip Upper bar
Upper bar
Skip About barzilai
About barzilai
Skip Banners
Banners
Skip Search
Search
Skip Banners
Banners

specialist physician

Dr. Dranov  Nehemia Intern /Specialist Acute Geriatrics
Dr. Glick  Zehava Director  - Geriatrics Department Acute Geriatrics
Dr. Albo Zach Director - Obstetric Anesthesia Unit Anesthesia 
Dr. Boxenboim  Pablo Director - Anesthesia Department Anesthesia 
Dr. Cristal  Claudine Director - Recovery Unit Anesthesia 
Dr. Duvdevany Jacob Director - Pre-Anesthesia Service Anesthesia 
Dr. Shmork  Yafim Specialist  Anesthesia 
Dr. Gaafry Gamal Director - Cardiac Catheterization Unit Cardiac Catheterization
Dr. Orlov Yan Intern /Specialist Cardiac Catheterization
Dr. Osherov Azriel Intern/Specialist Cardiac Catheterization
Dr. Brocha Sharon Specialist  Cardiac ICU 
Dr. Brodkin  Borris Specialist  Cardiac ICU 
Dr. Fishman Yivgeny Senior Specialist  Cardiac ICU 
Dr. Piltz Xavier Specialist  Cardiac ICU 
Dr. Sheklwsky Vitaly Intern /Specialist Cardiac ICU 
Dr. Shlachover  Vladimir Director - Cardiology Department and Cardiac ICU Cardiac ICU 
Dr. Shlachover  Vladimir Director - Cardiology Department and Cardiac ICU Cardiac ICU 
Dr. Yosephi  Haim Director - Non-Invasive Cardiology Unit Cardiac ICU 
Prof. Katz Amos Director - Cardiology Department and Cardiac ICU Cardiac ICU 
Dr. Brener Svetlana Intern/Specialist Cardiology
Prof. Yalin Alon Director - Thoracic Surgery Unit Cardiothoracic Surgery
Dr. Bason Ilana Intern /Specialist Child and Adolescent  Active Psychiatry Unit
Dr. Loshitzky Michael Director - Pediatric Psychiatry Unit Child and Adolescent Psychiatric Unit
Dr. Loshitzky Michael Director - Pediatric Psychiatry Unit  Child and Adolescent Psychiatric Unit
Dr. Eden  Abraham Director - Child Development Institute Child Development Institute
Dr. Aviner  Shraga Director - Pediatric Day Care Unit (Medical) Day Unit 
Dr. Wahl Yonit Director – Dermatology and Sexology Services Dermatology and Sexology
Dr. Fly Yelizabeta Senior Specialist  Endocrinology
Dr. Torkot Svetlana Director - Endocrinology Unit Endocrinology
Dr. Forer  Boaz Director, ENT and Surgery Department ENT and Head and Neck Surgery
Dr. Kakowsky Daniel Specialist  ENT and Head and Neck Surgery
Dr. Ovelson Julian Specialist  ENT and Head and Neck Surgery
Dr . Troshin Vladimir Specialist  ENT and Head and Neck Surgery 
Dr. Delgado Jorge Director - Gastroenterology Unit Gastroenterology
Dr. Firch Dmitry Specialist  Gastroenterology
Dr. Katz  Ginadi Senior Specialist  Gastroenterology
Dr. Landa Yivgeny Specialist  Gastroenterology
Dr. Benwalid Eli Director - Emergency Medicine Department General ER
Dr. Bodrov Valery Specialist  General ER
Dr. Dresdon Hashmonai Deputy Director - Emergency Medicine Department and Clinics General ER
Dr. Kalsov Leonora Intern /Specialist General ER
Dr. Kroglacov Igor Specialist  General ER
Dr. Medbed   Borris Specialist  General ER
Dr. Moldver  Inna Senior Specialist  General ER
Dr. Tolchinsky  Vladimir Specialist  General ER
Dr. Winer Igor Intern/Specialist General ER
Dr. Zirkel  Igor Specialist  General ER
Dr. Berzowsky  Vadim Senior Specialist  General Intensive Care
Dr. Jacobson Daniel Director - General Intermediate ICU    General Intensive Care
Dr. Acupnik Inna Director - Vascular Surgery Unit General Surgery
Dr. Betomsky Moris Specialist  General Surgery
Dr. Cherech  Yafim Specialist  General Surgery
Dr. Dochenu  Oleg Director - Laparoscopic Surgery Unit General Surgery
Dr. Fedayev Dmitry Intern /Specialist General Surgery
Dr. Golstein  Dmutry Specialist  General Surgery
Dr. Gurevitz  David Specialist  General Surgery
Dr. Lerner Igor Specialist  General Surgery
Dr. Livshitz Ilya Director – Breast Surgery Services General Surgery
Dr. Livshitz  Yilya Director – Breast Surgery Services General Surgery
Dr. Margolin Lev Specialist  General Surgery
Dr. Menuskin  Yuri Director - Trauma Unit General Surgery
Dr. Sinelnikov  Yuri Specialist  General Surgery
Prof. Yofe Borris Director - General Surgery B Department General Surgery
Dr. Bregman Marina Specialist  Gynaecology
Dr. Capostian Victoria Director – Pelvic Floor Services Gynaecology
Dr. Greenfeld Liviu Specialist  Gynaecology
Dr. Ivshin Ella Director– Delivery Room Services Gynaecology
Dr. Lichtic Faina Specialist  Gynaecology
Dr. Nemezov Ahmad Specialist  Gynaecology
Dr. Rozinsky Svetlana Specialist  Gynaecology
Dr. Saar-Ris Bozana Specialist  Gynaecology
Dr. Sheferberg Anatoly Specialist  Gynaecology
Dr. Shenhav Simon Director – High Risk Pregnancy Service Gynaecology
Dr. Shohat Victoria Specialist  Gynaecology
Dr. Volodarsky Michael Senior Deputy Director - Gynaecology Department Gynaecology
Dr. Zohav Ephraim Director - Gynecological Ultrasound Unit Gynaecology
Prof. Antebi Eyal Director - Gynecological Array Gynaecology
Prof. Gamer Ofer Director - Gynecological Endoscopy Unit  Gynaecology
Dr. Al-sabach Ahmad Specialist  Gynaecology 
Dr. Goren David Specialist  Hand Surgery
Dr. Abrutin Alexander Senior Specialist  Hematology
Dr. Barshai Joseph Director - Blood Bank Hematology
Dr. Nemetz Anatoly Director - Coagulation and Hemostasis unit Hematology
Prof. Lugassi Gil Director - Hematology Institute Hematology
Dr. Zeldin  Yuri Specialist  Immunology
Dr. Goltzman Boris Interim ICU - Service Manager Internal A
Dr. Kogan Jacob Director - Internal A Department Internal A
Dr. Rodnicki Alexander Senior Specialist  Internal A
Dr. Tsiba Yavgenia Director - Infectious Diseases Unit Internal A
Dr. Feldman Arie Senior Deputy Director   Internal B
Dr. Mishal Joseph Director - Internal B Department Internal B
Dr. Beresh Irina Senior Deputy Director   Internal C
Dr. Magen Eli Director - Internal C Department Internal C
Dr. Zornia Larisa Senior Specialist  Internal C
Dr. Grisco Olga Intern /Specialist Internal D
Dr. Novochtko Galina Senior Deputy Director (Internal D) Internal D
Dr. Reitblatt Tatiana Consultant Physician (Rheumatology) Internal D
Prof. Zamir Doron Director - Internal D Department Internal D
Dr. Clivayev Rostislav Specialist  Internal E
Dr. Dubov Valentina Specialist  Internal E
Dr. Rozov Alexander Director - Internal E Department Internal E
Dr. Yermolayeva Tatiana Specialist  Internal E
Dr. Friedler Shevach Director - IVF  Unit IVF
Dr. Meltzer  Samion Specialist  IVF
Dr. Rabinzon  Jacob Specialist  IVF
Dr. Levi Yehezkel Director  of the Medical Center Medical Center Executive Management
Dr. Lobel.D Ron Medical Center Deputy Director Medical Center Executive Management
Dr. Mayyan Shlomo Senior Specialist  Medical Center Executive Management
Dr. Miler Eliaz Medical Center Deputy Director Medical Center Executive Management
Dr. Sherer Yaniv Medical Center Deputy Director Medical Center Executive Management
Dr. Aharonowitch Vadim Deputy District/Regional Psychiatrist Mother and Child Health Centers
Dr. Alexeyev Margarita Physician - Mother and Child Health Clinic Mother and Child Health Centers
Dr. Bilenko Natalia District  Physician Mother and Child Health Centers
Dr. Feiman Ella Physician - Mother and Child Health Clinic (Student Health)  Mother and Child Health Centers
Dr. Fishbayo Margarita Specialist - Mother and Child Health Clinic  Mother and Child Health Centers
Dr. Goldman Vladimir Dentist Mother and Child Health Centers
Dr. Orliov Olga Deputy District Director - Geriatrics  Mother and Child Health Centers
Dr. Pikowski Vadim District Doctor in Charge – Dental Health  Mother and Child Health Centers
Dr. Shimonov Ella Specialist - Mother and Child Health Clinic Mother and Child Health Centers
Dr. Shternberg Federico Specialist - Mother and Child Health Clinic Mother and Child Health Centers
Dr. Zlatkin Ella Physician - Mother and Child Health Clinic Mother and Child Health Centers
Prof. Bilenko Natalia District  Physician Mother and Child Health Centers
Dr. Comlev Yevgeny Chief District Veterinary Officer National Food  Services
Dr. Benkrot-Maayan Rebbeca Director - Hemodialysis Unit Nephrology
Dr. Levdev  Larisa Intern /Specialist Nephrology
Dr. Sapoznikov  Marina Senior Specialist  Nephrology
Dr. Slovodkin Oxana Specialist  Nephrology
Dr. Wexler  Alexander Senior Specialist  Nephrology
Prof. Yagil  Yoram Director - Nephrology Institute Nephrology
Dr. Apple Shmuel Specialist  Neurology
Dr. Dorodnikov  Yelena Director – Stroke Services Neurology
Dr. Gelfand Anna Specialist  Neurology
Dr. Miloh  Ron Director - Neurology Department Neurology
Dr. Nitzan Zeev Director - Movement Disorders Services  Neurology
Dr. Polak Lea Specialist  Neurology
Dr. Reznik-Tzorf Zenia Specialist  Neurology
Dr. Tichmanowitch  Natalia Specialist  Neurology
Dr. Agranovitch Svetlana Director - Isotopes Institute  Nuclear Medicine
Dr. Tarcho Leonardo Specialist  Nuclear Medicine
Dr. Asena Noam Director - Oncology Unit Oncology
Dr. Harkowsky  Tatiana Specialist  Oncology
Prof. Scheffer Moshe Specialist Oncology
Dr. Aloni Eyal Specialist  Ophthalmology
Dr. Cobliuk Natalia Specialist  Ophthalmology
Dr. Haas Keren Specialist  Ophthalmology
Dr. Hauser David Specialist  Ophthalmology
Dr. Levertovsky Shmuel Director - Ophthalmology Department Ophthalmology
Dr. Raskin Eyal Specialist  Ophthalmology
Dr. Shoham Hazon Nir Specialist  Ophthalmology
Dr. Sholochov Galina Specialist  Ophthalmology
Dr. Trifonov Julia Specialist  Ophthalmology
Prof. Kaiserman F. Igor Specialist  Ophthalmology
Dr. Abramson Alex Specialist  Oral And Maxillofacial Unit
Dr. Brook Noam Specialist  Oral And Maxillofacial unit
Dr. Michaeli Eli Specialist  Oral And Maxillofacial Unit
Dr. Nazarian Yaron Specialist  Oral And Maxillofacial unit
Dr. Sivan Sagi Specialist  Oral and Maxillofacial Unit
Dr. Zaguri Amram Specialist  Oral And Maxillofacial Unit
Prof. Nahaliely Oded Director- Oral And Maxillofacial unit Oral And Maxillofacial unit
Dr. Warshavsky Michael Director - Orthopedic Rehabilitation Unit Orthopedic Rehabilitation
Dr. Aton Ehud Director Orthopedics - Sports Medicine Services Orthopedics
Dr. Debbie Ronen Director - Orthopedics  Department  Orthopedics
Dr. Debbie  Dan  Director - Knee And Arthroscopy Unit Orthopedics
Dr. Benedict Yshayahu Physician/Specialist Orthopedics 
Dr. Bukish Natalia Specialist  Orthopedics 
Dr. Buky Alexander Specialist  Orthopedics 
Dr. Cohen  Gadi-Haim Specialist  Orthopedics 
Dr. Dezbarov Rostem Director – Cervical Spine Services Orthopedics 
Dr. Freidman  Guy Specialist  Orthopedics 
Dr. Grinberg Dan Specialist  Orthopedics 
Dr. Livshitz  Michael Specialist  Orthopedics 
Dr. Lubovsky Omri Specialist  Orthopedics 
Dr. Underchanov Andrey Specialist  Orthopedics 
Dr. Shalman  Michael Director - Outpatient  Surgical Unit Outpatient Unit 
Dr. Helmayzer Vladimir Director - Electrophysiology And Pacemaker Unit Pacemaker
Dr. Kravachenko D. Jacob Specialist  Pathology
Dr. Libof.D Alejandro Director - Pathology Institute Pathology
Dr. Sinlanikov Igor Specialist  Pathology
Dr. Kortzbert-Vediger Edna Specialist  Pediatric Surgery
Dr. Evenshtein  Elina Director - Pediatric Pulmonary Unit Pediatrics
Dr. Gorodnitzenku  Anna Specialist  Pediatrics
Dr. Klinin Michael Intern /Specialist Pediatrics
Dr. Pershowsky  Tatiana Specialist  Pediatrics
Prof. Bibi  Haim Director - Pediatric Pulmonary Unit Pediatrics
Dr. Arnon Ofer-Beru Specialist  Plastic Surgery
Dr. Wahl  Ishai Specialist  Plastic Surgery
Dr. Weinberg Abraham Director - Plastic Surgery Unit Plastic Surgery
Dr. Belgorodsky Andrei Director - Psychiatric Day Unit   Psychiatry
Dr. Fisreb Asia Psychiatry Specialist  Psychiatry
Dr. Halperin Damien Specialist  Psychiatry
Dr. Kanyazansky Leonid Director - Psychiatry Clinic (Sderot)  Psychiatry
Dr. Kopilov Michael Psychiatrist - Specialist Psychiatry
Dr. Mirochnik Natalie Senior Deputy Director (Psychiatry) Psychiatry
Dr. Miur Katrina Director - Psychiatry Clinic Psychiatry
Dr. Schreiber  Gabriel Director - Psychiatric Department Psychiatry
Dr. Yochayev Yelena Specialist  Psychiatry
Dr. Bar-Shai Amir Director - Pulmonary Function Institute Pulmonary
Dr. Leshem  Meron Senior Specialist  Special Neonatal Care
Dr. Segal Ilan Intern/Specialist Special Neonatal Care
Dr. Troitsky Marina Physician/Specialist Special Neonatal Care
Dr. Tzeitlin  Mariya Senior Specialist  Special Neonatal Care
Dr. Zangen  Shmuel Director - Special Neonatal Care Department Special Neonatal Care
Dr. Gurelik  Uri Specialist  Urology
Dr. Lovik  Leonid Specialist  Urology
Dr. Mogilvekin Jabob Specialist  Urology
Dr. Stefanov  Yivgeny Specialist  Urology
Dr. Sumlinsky Dmitry Senior Deputy Director - Urology Department Urology
Dr. Yulish  Yivgeny Specialist  Urology
Dr. Romnovski  Oleg Director - Urology  Department Urology
Dr. Ambon Alicia Director - Microbiological Laboratory Virological Laboratory
Dr. Pitchny Milna Specialist  Virological Laboratory
Dr. Azivkov Julia Specialist  X-ray
Dr. Cherniavsky Evgenia Specialist  X-ray
Dr. Georgio David Director - Mammography Unit X-ray
Dr. Levdev Valerie Director - Invasive Radiology Unit X-ray
Dr. Liapis Victor Specialist  X-ray
Dr. Linov Lodging Director - Institute of Diagnostic  Radiology  X-ray
Dr. London Daniel Director - Ultrasound Unit X-ray
Dr. Memonov D. Ella Specialist  X-ray
Dr. Mintz Inessa Computerized Tomography- Service Manager X-ray
Dr. Simonevich Azarya Specialist  X-ray
Dr. Yitzkowitch Serafima Specialist  X-ray
Jump to page content